Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Simple Composting Unit
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5641573
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 26, 2024 00:02
End Date
Expired 17/12/2024

Expired 623 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tanveer Majeed
Department: Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AURAA INOX UNITED INNOVATIONS Make : AURAA INOX Model : AIUI-500 Title : Simple Composting Unit 17-12-2024 11:33:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 BIOFICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIOFICS Model : BF-500 Title : Simple Composting Unit 17-12-2024 11:09:01 Start-up Qualified
3 CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : CWPI Title : Simple Composting Unit 17-12-2024 09:22:51 Start-up Disqualified
4 ECO POLLUTECH ENGINEERS Make : ECOPOLLUTECH ENGINEERS--ECO POLLUTECH ENGINEERS Model : WCM-500 Title : Simple Composting Unit 16-12-2024 15:58:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 HI-TECH LAB PRODUCTS Make : HTLP Model : HTLP-101 Title : Simple Composting Unit 16-12-2024 18:47:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified