Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Transparent Tape Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 1 Inch,Brown Tape
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3792974
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 00:34
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1114 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARTI TRADING COMPANY - 15-08-2023 22:49:35 MII MSE Disqualified
2 HORIZON INFRA - 12-08-2023 12:22:09 MII Qualified
3 POONAM ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 12:16:24 MII Qualified
4 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 16-08-2023 14:46:19 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SATI ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 11:56:33 MII Qualified
6 SHANTANU ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 12:29:56 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SATI ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Transparent Tape Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 1 Inch,brown Tape 26145.00 L1
2 POONAM ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Transparent Tape Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 1 Inch,brown Tape 27196.00 L2
3 SHANTANU ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Transparent Tape Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 1 Inch,brown Tape 27975.00 L3
4 HORIZON INFRA (MII) Item Categories : Transparent Tape Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 1 Inch,brown Tape 39830.00 L4