Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sr 40,Air Pressure Horn,Relay,Raditor Fan,Bty Cut Off Switch,Shifting Lever,Nut Bolt,Pressure Pipe,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3553946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A One Traders | - | 23-06-2023 08:41:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 08:52:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shreshth Multi Traders | - | 23-06-2023 23:30:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A One Traders | Item Categories : SR-40,AIR PRESSURE HORN,RELAY,RADITOR FAN,BTY CUT OFF SWITCH,SHIFTING LEVER,NUT BOLT,PRESSURE PIPE, | 12853.76 | L1 |
| 2 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SR-40,AIR PRESSURE HORN,RELAY,RADITOR FAN,BTY CUT OFF SWITCH,SHIFTING LEVER,NUT BOLT,PRESSURE PIPE, | 13036.10 | L2 |
| 3 | Shreshth Multi Traders | Item Categories : SR-40,AIR PRESSURE HORN,RELAY,RADITOR FAN,BTY CUT OFF SWITCH,SHIFTING LEVER,NUT BOLT,PRESSURE PIPE, | 13164.10 | L3 |