Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Runner,Table Mat,Foot Mat,Borosil Water Jug 1ltr,Borosil Glass 350ml Pack Of Six,Linoleum She
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 14-03-2024 15:40:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 15-03-2024 11:38:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 15-03-2024 11:18:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 11:56:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND TRADRES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Runner,Table Mat,Foot Mat,Borosil Water Jug 1ltr,Borosil Glass 350ml pack of six,Linoleum She | 127214.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Runner,Table Mat,Foot Mat,Borosil Water Jug 1ltr,Borosil Glass 350ml pack of six,Linoleum She | 211250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Runner,Table Mat,Foot Mat,Borosil Water Jug 1ltr,Borosil Glass 350ml pack of six,Linoleum She | 273900.00 | L3 |