Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Digital Surface Model Dsm And Other Satellite Survey Data Of The Areas Do
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | THDC INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STESALIT SYSTEMS LIMITED
3775056
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADEPTO GEO INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2023 16:14:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEOGEOINFO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-10-2023 19:17:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SATPALDA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2023 13:07:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPATIAL GEOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2023 10:48:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STESALIT SYSTEMS LIMITED | 05-10-2023 13:44:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STESALIT SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Digital Surface Model DSM and other satellite survey data of the areas do | 3775056.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Digital Surface Model DSM and other satellite survey data of the areas downstream of Tehri Dam along river Bhagirathi and Ganga for Flood Simulation and Inundation Mapping | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3775056.000 |
Digital surface model(dsm)-based volume computation geospatial lidar analysis)
(sh- digital surface model for hill no. 3id no. 5876)
Read moreCustom bid for services - conversion of digital surface model (dsm) to digital terrain model(dtm)
Read more
Drone based survey for digital twin creation with the integration of satellite data,accurate terrai
Read more
Drone based survey for digital twin creation with the integration of satellite data,accurate terrai
Read more
Provision of drone based survey for digital twin creation with the integration of satellite data,pr
Read more
Provision of drone based survey for digital twin creation with the integration of satellite data,pr
Read more
Provision of drone based survey for digital twin creation with the integration of satellite data,pr
Read more
Provision of drone based survey for digital twin creation with the integration of satellite data,pr
Read more
of your Industry type