Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tooth Point Kit, Part No 817 Fsb0091,Tooth Point Set, Part No H30541155,Tooth Adaptor, Part No J2020
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3515914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITEDTPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITEDTPI UNDERCARRI...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pronab Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 17:57:03 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RRL STEELS LTD | - | 26-06-2023 14:12:28 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | - | 29-06-2023 11:08:24 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 13:27:03 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tooth Point Kit, Part No 817FSB0091 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 529620.000 |
| Tooth Point Set, Part no H30541155 | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 474633.000 |
| Tooth Adaptor, Part No J20204082 | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 94734.000 |