Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr. With Four Wheel 14gage Sheet Incuding All Taxes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4412214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
599200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hira Lal
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr Title : Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr. With Four Wheel 14gage Sheet Incuding All Taxes | 13-01-2024 16:06:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH | Make : DIGITECH Model : SS-5000-DT Title : Stainess steel tanker capacity 5000 Ltr. with four wheel 14gage sheet | 09-01-2024 00:00:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr Title : Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr. With Four Wheel 14gage Sheet Incuding All Taxes | 13-01-2024 15:55:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr. Title : Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr. With Four Wheel 14gage Sheet Incuding | 13-01-2024 16:10:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of Stainess steel tanker capacity 5000 Ltr. with four wheel 14gage sheet incuding all taxes | 599200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A M SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of Stainess steel tanker capacity 5000 Ltr. with four wheel 14gage sheet incuding all taxes | 599500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Supply of Stainess steel tanker capacity 5000 Ltr. with four wheel 14gage sheet incuding all taxes | 599999.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr. With Four Wheel 14gage Sheet Incuding All Taxes | NA | Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr | 1 | ₹ 599200.000 |