Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Complete Decorative Fitting 60 W Light And Pole With Arm
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4739902
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 03:41
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S AAKASH INFRA GROUP

Contract Value

2780000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Beerendra Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S AAKASH INFRA GROUP Make : Twinkle Decorative 60W Light And Pole With ARM Model : Twinkle Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole With Title : Twinkle Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole With ARM 15-03-2024 21:20:12 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SADHANA TRADERS Make : Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole With ARM Model : Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole With ARM Title : Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole With ARM 15-03-2024 21:15:19 Offline upload Qualified
3 SHRESTH ENTERPRISES Make : Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole Model : Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole Title : Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole 15-03-2024 22:59:38 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S AAKASH INFRA GROUP Item Categories : Complete Decorative Fitting 60W Light and Pole With ARM 2780000.00 L1
2 M/S SADHANA TRADERS Item Categories : Complete Decorative Fitting 60W Light and Pole With ARM 2786000.00 L2
3 SHRESTH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Complete Decorative Fitting 60W Light and Pole With ARM 2786800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Twinkle Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole With ARM Twinkle Decorative 60W Light And Pole With ARM Twinkle Decorative Fitting 60W Light And Pole With 20 ₹ 2780000.000