Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairing Of Dumpers Bh1001324 1325 1247 1282 At Ccl Nk Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. | 20-11-2023 17:01:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K. CONSTRUCTION | 21-11-2023 15:48:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K. CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of Dumpers BH1001324 1325 1247 1282 at CCL NK area | 999600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of Dumpers BH1001324 1325 1247 1282 at CCL NK area | 1392400.00 | L2 |
Repairing of platform, safety railing, rear view mirror of machine no. 10360, 10362, d12180, d12179, 1247, 1324, 1278, 1283, 1282, 1325, wt 28166 and wd 736 as when required during financial year 2025-26 of rohini project, nk area.
Repairing of platform, safety railing, rear view mirror of machine no. 10360, 10362, d12180, d12179, 1247,
 1324, 1278, 1283, 1282, 1325, wt 28166 and wd 736 as when required during financial year 2025-26 of
 rohini project, nk area.
Read moreTransportation of coal from nk area and ashoka mines of ccl to ntpc
Transportation of coal from nk area and ashoka mines of ccl to ntpcnkstpp
Read moreRepairing of boundary wall and shed at union office of ccl, colliery karmchari sangh at dakra under gm unit, nk area.
Repairing of boundary wall and shed at union office of ccl, colliery karmchari sangh at dakra under gm unit, nk area.
Read moreRepairing work of dumpers in aadocm project of dhori area
Following repairing work in aadocm project of dhori area (i) repairing of p.t.o. assembly of bh60m dumper sl no d-60055 and d-60064. (ii) repairing and fitting of pan hard rod (one end) mounting of dumper sl no d-60396, d-10358 and d-60042
Read moreRepairing of gm residence of amrapali-chandragupta area under a-c area, ccl.
Repairing of gm residence of amrapali-chandragupta area under a-c area, ccl.
Read moreDismantling, safe transportation and re-assembling of 04 nos. 100 tonnes caterpillar make cat777d dumpers, sl.nos. frk00639, frk00640, frk00641, frk00643 from bharatpur ocp, mcl to kdh ocp, nk area, ccl
Dismantling, safe transportation and re-assembling of 04 nos. 100 tonnes caterpillar make cat777d dumpers, sl.nos. frk00639, frk00640, frk00641, frk00643 from bharatpur ocp, mcl to kdh ocp, nk area, ccl
Read moreof your Industry type