Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upper Guide 0point25,Contact Plate,Martiz Wire Cutter Af25,Lower Guide 0point25,Upper Guide 0point1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4092509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FRANCIS KLEIN & CO PVT LTD
Contract Value
2578966.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil N Vaidya
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANCIS KLEIN & CO PVT LTD | - | 04-11-2023 13:29:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANCIS KLEIN & CO PVT LTD | Item Categories : Upper Guide 0point25,Contact Plate,Martiz Wire Cutter AF25,Lower Guide 0point25,Upper Guide 0point1 | 2578966.70 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upper Guide 0point25 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 510822.000 |
| Contact Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 124608.000 |
| Martiz Wire Cutter AF25 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 69171.600 |
| Lower Guide 0point25 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 481204.000 |
| Upper Guide 0point1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 266243.400 |
| Lower Guide 0point1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 281028.800 |
| Brake Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 66929.600 |
| Current Pickup | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 323438.000 |
| Cutter Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 175702.000 |
| Lower Head | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 176103.200 |
| Std Nozzle w Threader AE300 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 64020.900 |
| Upper Clamping Nut Wire Guide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15163.000 |
| Lower Clamping Nut Wire Guide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24532.200 |