Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Maintenance Of Weighbridge Structure Of 07 Nos. Of Static Road Weighbridges And 06 Nos. Of In Motion Road Weighbridges Of Balram Ocp For A Period Of 365 Days.
|
| Description |
Repairing And Maintenance Of Weighbridge Structure Of 07 Nos. Of Static Road Weighbridges And 06 Nos. Of In Motion Road Weighbridges Of Balram Ocp For A Period Of 365 Days.
|
| Organisation | Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MCL_309145_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MCL/GM/HA/EnM/ e-Tender/24-25/80 Dt.27.05.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BALRAM OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320331 |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and maintenance of weighbridge structure of 7 nos. of static road weighbridges and 06 nos. of in-motion road weighbridges of balram ocp on as and when required basis for a period of 365 days.
Repairing and maintenance of weighbridge structure of 7 nos. of static road weighbridges and 06 nos. of in-motion road weighbridges of balram ocp on as and when required basis for a period of 365 days.
Read moreModification of existing site of in-motion weighbridge no. 2 and chp receiving point for installation of 02 nos. replacement weighbridges at bharatpur ocp.
Modification of existing site of in-motion weighbridge no. 2 and chp receiving point for installation of 02 nos. replacement weighbridges at bharatpur ocp.
Read moreAnnual contract for day to day running maintenance of 07 nos of 50/60t capacity static road weighbridge at akk ocp bnk area for a period of 365 days.
Annual contract for day to day running maintenance of 07 nos of 50/60t capacity static road weighbridge at akk ocp bnk area for a period of 365 days.
Read moreDay to day mechanical maintenance work of static and in motion road weighbridges of jagannath ocp for a period of 730 days as and when required basis
Day to day mechanical
 maintenance work of static and in motion road weighbridges of jagannath ocp for a period of 730 days as and when required basis
Read moreRepairing of platform structure of 22 nos static road weighbridges as and when required for one year at integrated lbl ocp, lakhanpur area, mcl
Repairing of platform structure of 22 nos static road weighbridges as and when required for one year at integrated lbl ocp, lakhanpur area, mcl
Read moreSpraying of water through mobile tanker for dust suppression from mallibandha junction to mines zero point , main gate ,time office, 05 nos in-motion/ static weighbridges and its surroundings of hingula ocp under hingula area . (for period of 365)
Spraying of water through mobile tanker for dust suppression from mallibandha junction to mines zero point , main gate ,time office, 05 nos in-motion/ static weighbridges and its surroundings of hingula ocp under hingula area (for period of 365)
Read moreRepairing/ restructuring and fabrication of 04 nos. of static weighbridge at lakhanpur ocp, lakhanpur area, mcl
Repairing/ restructuring and fabrication of 04 nos. of static weighbridge at lakhanpur ocp, lakhanpur area, mcl
Read moreRefurbishment of 5.5 mtr. 60 kg rail weigh dual sensor at the rail in-motion weighbridge located near po office of balram ocp, hingula area.
Refurbishment of 5.5 mtr. 60 kg rail weigh dual sensor at the rail in-motion weighbridge located near po office of balram ocp, hingula area.
Read moreDay to day mechanical maintenance work of road weighbridges of bhubaneswari ocp for a period of 365 days as and when required
Day to day mechanical maintenance work of road weighbridges of bhubaneswari ocp for a period of 365 days as and when required
Read moreRepairing of platform structure of static w/b no. 2, 10 and in-motion w/b-2 of hingula ocp.
Repairing of platform structure of static w/b no. 2, 10 and in-motion w/b-2 of hingula ocp.
Read moreof your Industry type