Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Camc Of Various Ups Installed At Rajahmundry Airport;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4289035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
141600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
N V S Narayanareddy P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | 15-12-2023 13:53:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SNA POWER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-12-2023 15:21:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of various UPS installed at Rajahmundry Airport; | 120000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of various UPS installed at Rajahmundry Airport; Different makes as per Bid document; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); QUATERLY; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 141600.000 |