Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Black Pepper Whole,Jeera Whole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4464543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Military Masala | - | 19-01-2024 07:45:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 09:22:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 09:28:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Spotlight Services | - | 19-01-2024 10:12:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Black Pepper Whole,Jeera Whole | 68502.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Military Masala (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Black Pepper Whole,Jeera Whole | 71139.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Black Pepper Whole,Jeera Whole | 76800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Spotlight Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Black Pepper Whole,Jeera Whole | 92650.00 | L4 |
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreRed chilli powder,turmeric powder,coriander powder,mustard seeds rai,black pepper whole,jeera whole
Read more
Red chilli powder,turmeric powder,coriander powder,mustard seeds rai,black pepper whole,jeera whole
Read more
Red chilli powder,turmeric powder,coriander powder,mustard seeds rai,black pepper whole,jeera whole
Read more
Red chilli powder,turmeric powder,coriander powder,mustard seeds rai,black pepper whole,jeera whole
Read more
Red chilli powder,turmeric powder,coriander powder,mustard seeds rai,black pepper whole,jeera whole
Read more
Red chilli powder,turmeric powder,coriander powder,mustard seeds rai,black pepper whole,jeera whole
Read more
Turmeric powder,mustard seeds,chilli powder,coriander powder,black pepper,jeera,cloves,garlic,tamar
Read more
of your Industry type