Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Aluminium Alloy Channels 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aluminium Alloy Channels, Grade 64430/54300, Condition 'O', Conforming To Indian Standard 733, Size 40.00 X 10.00 X 3.25 Mm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Aluminium Alloy, Channel, Is 733, Grade 64430/54300, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Mds 3491.07 M, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Channel, Aluminium Alloy, 40.00 X10.00 X3.25 Mm, Is 733, Gr. 64430/54300 Condition'o', Mds 3491.07 M,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NON BRANDED Model : MII Title : PERFORATED SHEET, ALUMINIUM ALLOY, 1.22MM X 2400MM X 900MM (18G) , IS 736/737-IS GR. 54300 COND. 'O' | 12-07-2024 14:30:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : CHANNEL, ALUMINIUM ALLOY, 40.00X10.00X3.25 MM, IS Title : CHANNEL, ALUMINIUM ALLOY, 40.00X10.00X3.25 MM, IS 733, GR. 64430/54300 CONDITION'O', MDS 3491.07 M | 12-07-2024 12:56:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : CHANNEL, ALUMINIUM ALLOY, 40.00X10.00X3.25 MM, IS Title : CHANNEL, ALUMINIUM ALLOY, 40.00X10.00X3.25 MM, IS 733, GR. 64430/54300 CONDITION'O', MDS 3491.07 M ( | 08-07-2024 11:04:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : CHANNEL, ALUMINIUM ALLOY Title : CHANNEL, ALUMINIUM ALLOY, 40.00X10.00X3.25 MM, IS 733, GR. 64430/54300 | 27-07-2024 13:16:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : NA Model : SELF Title : PERFORATED SHEET | 12-07-2024 13:45:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KIRAN METAL CORPROATION | Make : KIRAN Model : KMC MDL CHANNEL Title : CHANNEL 40 x 10 x 3.25mm | 09-07-2024 15:44:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | METAL INOX | Make : Model : Title : | 13-07-2024 17:03:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | METAMORPH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : CHANNEL, ALUMINIUM ALLOY | 29-07-2024 14:00:29 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ALUMINIUM 5083 CHANNEL Model : ALUMINIUM 5083 CHANNEL Title : ALUMINIUM 5083 CHANNEL | 10-07-2024 15:03:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL CHANNEL 40 X 10 X 3.25 MM - 64430 O, IS:733 Title : AL CHANNEL 40 X 10 X 3.25 MM - 64430 O, IS: 733 | 30-07-2024 13:10:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |