Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lime,Broom Sticks
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5250556
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 19:02
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S HARI CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER

Contract Value

888000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd. Salman
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : NA Model : LIME 13-08-2024 14:32:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : White Cem 15-08-2024 12:00:44 KVIC Disqualified
3 M/S HARI CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : LIME 16-08-2024 19:43:15 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S PRATIKSHA TRADERS Make : NA Model : LIME 16-08-2024 18:10:24 Offline upload Qualified
5 STANDARD BUSINESS Make : NA Model : LIME 16-08-2024 19:58:59 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HARI CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER Item Categories : Lime,Broom Sticks 888000.00 L1
2 M/S PRATIKSHA TRADERS Item Categories : Lime,Broom Sticks 892000.00 L2
3 STANDARD BUSINESS Item Categories : Lime,Broom Sticks 898500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Coconut leaf Broom Sticks, Length 110 millimeter NA NA 3000 ₹ 445500.000
Unbranded Lime 25 kg NA LIME 50000 ₹ 442500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise