Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin Seed,Cloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 02:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 14:52:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 24-11-2023 12:48:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 13:27:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 20-11-2023 12:10:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S M International | - | 24-11-2023 11:58:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Vital Computers | - | 24-11-2023 11:48:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M International(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin Seed,Cloves | 66302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin Seed,Cloves | 70660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vital Computers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin Seed,Cloves | 74328.00 | L3 |