Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
02 X Inverter Double Battery (2250 Va/24 Volt & 1650 Va/24 Volt)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES | Make : as per quotaion Model : 02 X Inverter Double Battery (2250 VA/24 Volt & 16 Title : 02 X Inverter Double Battery (2250 VA/24 Volt & 1650 VA/24 Volt) ( | 25-02-2024 20:10:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | Make : NUMAX Model : DHU2250 AND DHU1650 Title : 02 X Inverter Double Battery (2250 VA/24 Volt & 1650 VA/24 Volt) | 25-02-2024 22:49:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MRINAL TRADING CO | Make : as per quotaion Model : 02 X Inverter Double Battery (2250 VA/24 Volt & 16 Title : 02 X Inverter Double Battery (2250 VA/24 Volt & 1650 VA/24 Volt) | 25-02-2024 20:00:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : Numax Model : DHU2250 Title : 02 X Inverter Double Battery (2250 VA/24 Volt & 1650 VA/24 Volt) (Q3) | 26-02-2024 11:42:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | Make : as per quotaion Model : 02 X Inverter Double Battery (2250 VA/24 Volt & 16 Title : 02 X Inverter Double Battery (2250 VA/24 Volt & 1650 VA/24 Volt) | 25-02-2024 20:19:46 | N/A | Qualified |