Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert N 123 F2 0250 0003 Cr 4125. Make: Sandvik.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3677130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANS MACHINING SOLUTIONS | Make : SANDVIK Model : N123F2-0250-0003-CR 1125 INSERT Title : N123F2-0250-0003-CR 1125 INSERT | 22-07-2023 11:19:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI SOLUTIONS | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : COROMILL Title : INSERT N123F2-0250-0003-CR 1125 | 27-07-2023 12:54:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANS MACHINING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : INSERT N 123 F2 0250 0003 CR 4125. MAKE: SANDVIK. | 77700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : INSERT N 123 F2 0250 0003 CR 4125. MAKE: SANDVIK. | 84687.46 | L2 |