Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop,Antivirus,Graphics Card,Ups,Ms Office
Description
Organisation CPWD | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4297315
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 18:00
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 995 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BLINK INDIA

Contract Value

1357005

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anup Kumar Agrawal
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Cpwd
Organisation: Cpwd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLINK INDIA - 20-12-2023 16:58:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-12-2023 11:56:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-12-2023 12:57:25 BIS License MSE Disqualified
4 SAHIB IT SOLUTIONS LLP - 25-12-2023 12:28:40 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
5 SunBlue - 16-12-2023 11:57:01 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 SUPERTECH COMPUTERS - 16-12-2023 09:19:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS - 16-12-2023 12:44:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BLINK INDIA(MSE,MII) Item Categories : DESKTOP,Antivirus,Graphics Card,UPS,Ms office 1357005.00 L1
2 SunBlue (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DESKTOP,Antivirus,Graphics Card,UPS,Ms office 1470000.00 L2
3 Supertech Computers (MII) Item Categories : DESKTOP,Antivirus,Graphics Card,UPS,Ms office 1475000.00 L3
4 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DESKTOP,Antivirus,Graphics Card,UPS,Ms office 1794500.00 L4
5 SAHIB IT SOLUTIONS LLP (MSE,MII) Item Categories : DESKTOP,Antivirus,Graphics Card,UPS,Ms office 1797850.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DESKTOP NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1250000.000
Antivirus NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 7000.000
Graphics Card NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 5.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 90000.000
Ms office NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10000.000