Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Magnet Synchronous Generator Coupled With Dc
|
| Description |
Permanent Magnet Synchronous Generator Coupled With Dc
Machine
|
| Organisation | Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_IITR_817042_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024250140/MM-20/EE/131 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IIT Rooorkee |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=858623 |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTender for supply of 3 phase interior permanent magnet synchronous motor coupled with encoder
Tender for supply of 3 phase interior permanent magnet 
 synchronous motor (ipmsm) coupled with encoder
Read morePermanent magnet synchronous motor pmsm drive up with add on dc dc converter
Purchase of one permanent magnet synchronous motor pmsm drive up with add on dc dc converter for mechatronics pg and adam course me department
Read moreof your Industry type