Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Assy,Parts Kit Protective Valve,System Protection Valve R Kit,Element Oil Filter,Unloader Valv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5650486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 623 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES | - | 26-11-2024 19:10:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises | - | 26-11-2024 19:37:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE | - | 26-11-2024 20:05:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE ASSY,PARTS KIT PROTECTIVE VALVE,SYSTEM PROTECTION VALVE R KIT,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,UNLOADER VALV | 44310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE ASSY,PARTS KIT PROTECTIVE VALVE,SYSTEM PROTECTION VALVE R KIT,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,UNLOADER VALV | 52150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE ASSY,PARTS KIT PROTECTIVE VALVE,SYSTEM PROTECTION VALVE R KIT,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,UNLOADER VALV | 53370.00 | L3 |