Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Regulator,Air Filter Regulator 2,Air Filter Regulator 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4601122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PLACKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
5538000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA CONTROL ELEMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Vishal/DivyaControl Model : MFRJN (SS) Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR | 28-02-2024 18:30:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DUNCAN ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : Duncan Engineering Limited Model : DLFRM-AL-2-N-M-M-5-B-1-S-B Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR | 07-03-2024 11:06:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Emerson Asco Model : 641 Series Title : AFR 641 Series | 07-03-2024 17:11:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | IMI NORGREN HERION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMI Norgren Model : B38-24 Title : SS AFR 1/4" | 29-02-2024 15:12:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : KSB MIL CONTROLS LTD Model : AIR FILTER REGULATOR Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR | 23-02-2024 11:06:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Mahesh Industries | Make : Shavo Norgren Model : SB27-225-M4MN-BH-XXX -XXX Title : Air Filter Regulator | 20-02-2024 13:53:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PLACKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLACKA INSTRUMENTS Model : FPR 3SS Title : AIR FILTER PRESSURE REGULATOR | 21-02-2024 14:28:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR FILTER PRESSURE REGULATOR | PLACKA INSTRUMENTS | FPR 9ASS | 200 | ₹ 1728000.000 |
| AIR FILTER PRESSURE REGULATOR | PLACKA INSTRUMENTS | FPR 3SS | 500 | ₹ 3810000.000 |
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreShifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreof your Industry type