Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boq Item 1 Stainless Steelseamless Pipe 10 Nb Sch.80,Boq Item 2 Stainless Steelseamless Pipe 15 Nb Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS
Contract Value
8126935
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kundan Kumar Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUMET TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 14:21:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 23-02-2024 13:50:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | - | 24-02-2024 17:21:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 26-02-2024 16:32:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | HILTI METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 26-02-2024 12:49:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | - | 25-02-2024 20:02:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | - | 26-02-2024 16:18:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 26-02-2024 01:05:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 26-02-2024 12:14:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 16:10:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | - | 26-02-2024 15:53:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:09:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | - | 24-02-2024 14:28:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 26-02-2024 00:41:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | - | 24-02-2024 14:51:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:36:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | - | 22-02-2024 12:49:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 24-02-2024 18:04:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | - | 26-02-2024 13:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 13:18:55 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOQ ITEM 1 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 10NB SCH.80 | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 2 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 15NB SCH.40 | NA | BOQ Item | 390 | ₹ 189150.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 3 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 20NB SCH.40 | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 51840.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 4 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 40NB SCH.40 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 430500.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 5 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 300NB SCH.80 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1682850.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 6 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 350NB SCH.40 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1004125.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 7 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 400NB SCH.40 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1571550.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 8 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 15NB SCH.80 | NA | BOQ Item | 576 | ₹ 397440.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 9 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 40NB SCH.80 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 344880.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 10 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 50NB SCH.40 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 285000.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 11 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 65NB SCH. 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 848400.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 12 STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 80NB SCH. 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 1267200.000 |