Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Football Net,Football Dress Jersey And Short,Football Shoes,Football Socks,Shin Guard,Goal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5398945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOYSREE PAUL | - | 18-10-2024 09:55:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAKE MI SPORTS | - | 09-10-2024 18:01:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPORTS CENTER INDIA | - | 18-10-2024 12:02:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPORTS CENTER INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Football Net,Football Dress Jersey and Short,Football Shoes,Football Socks,Shin Guard,Goal | 122300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOYSREE PAUL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Football Net,Football Dress Jersey and Short,Football Shoes,Football Socks,Shin Guard,Goal | 162590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAKE MI SPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Football Net,Football Dress Jersey and Short,Football Shoes,Football Socks,Shin Guard,Goal | 280000.00 | L3 |