Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Come Along Clamp For Zebra Acsr Conductor,Automatic Come Along Clamp For Goat Acsr Conduc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
High Tension India
124130
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR INDUSTRIES | - | 28-02-2024 18:10:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURIK IMPEX | - | 12-03-2024 00:14:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | High Tension India | - | 15-02-2024 13:50:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | High Tension India(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR,AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR GOAT ACSR CONDUC | 124130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAURIK IMPEX (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR,AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR GOAT ACSR CONDUC | 158035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAR INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR,AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR GOAT ACSR CONDUC | 496148.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR GOAT ACSR CONDUCTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR EARTH WIRE 19 BY 0DOT104 GSS THIRTEEN AND HALF MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| AUTOMATIC COME ALONG CLAMP FOR EARTH WIRE 7BY3DOT15 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8250.000 |
| PG CLAMP FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| PG CLAMP FOR GOAT ACSR CONDUCTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| U CLAMP FOR EARTH WIRE 19 BY 0DOT104 GSS THIRTEEN AND HALF MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| U CLAMP FOR EARTH WIRE 7BY3DOT15 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| PATCH CLAMP FOR ZEBRA ACSR CONDUCTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| PATCH CLAMP FOR GOAT ACSR CONDUCTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 22000.000 |
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCome along clamp automatic type for alum.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWedge type automatic come along clamp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWedge type automatic come along clamp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWedge type automatic come along clamp suitable for 107 sqmm contact wire conductor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTirfor,tirfor,dropper making jig,come along clamp,come along clamp,come along clamp,come along clam
Read more
Tirfor,tirfor,dropper making jig,come along clamp,come along clamp,come along clamp,come along clam
Read more
Wedge type automatic come along clamp ma
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type