Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radiator Repair,Repair Of Turbocharger,Ac Servicing And Gas Refilling,Ac Gas Refilling,Compressor R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5371866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 27-09-2024 12:52:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S INDUSTRIAL COMPRESSOR SERVICES | - | 25-09-2024 17:13:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 26-09-2024 22:35:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2024 22:05:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RADIATOR REPAIR,REPAIR OF TURBOCHARGER,AC SERVICING AND GAS REFILLING,AC GAS REFILLING,COMPRESSOR R | 38800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RADIATOR REPAIR,REPAIR OF TURBOCHARGER,AC SERVICING AND GAS REFILLING,AC GAS REFILLING,COMPRESSOR R | 41300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : RADIATOR REPAIR,REPAIR OF TURBOCHARGER,AC SERVICING AND GAS REFILLING,AC GAS REFILLING,COMPRESSOR R | 43650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S INDUSTRIAL COMPRESSOR SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RADIATOR REPAIR,REPAIR OF TURBOCHARGER,AC SERVICING AND GAS REFILLING,AC GAS REFILLING,COMPRESSOR R | 350000.00 | L4 |