Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of Lawns Flower Beds And Potted Plants Of Railway Stadium Par
Description
Organisation Northern Railway | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3601641
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 20:49
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING

Contract Value

3495091

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jai Krishna
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Northern Railway
Organisation: Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCHANA ASSOCIATE 02-07-2023 00:28:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR 03-07-2023 07:31:17 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING 02-07-2023 18:20:18 MSE MSE Qualified
4 BALAJI ENTERPRISES 03-07-2023 09:58:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 RV EARTH MOVERS 03-07-2023 12:16:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 SBS Enterprises 28-06-2023 17:43:32 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Lawns flower beds and potted plants of Railway Stadium par 3495091.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Lawns flower beds and potted plants of Railway Stadium park officer club type IV and V bungalow in RV and old Colony UMB under ADENUMB Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3495091.000