Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper,A4 Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 600 Pages,Talc Sheet,V7 Pen,Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA | - | 05-03-2024 14:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | New Baba Enterprises | - | 05-03-2024 20:20:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 11-03-2024 15:41:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WAK HOME DECOR CONSTRUCTION FIRM | - | 05-03-2024 19:51:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ZEE COMMUNICATION AND ELECTRONICS | - | 05-03-2024 19:21:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LEGAL PAPER,A4 PAPER,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 600 PAGES,TALC SHEET,V7 PEN,FIL | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WAK HOME DECOR CONSTRUCTION FIRM | Item Categories : LEGAL PAPER,A4 PAPER,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 600 PAGES,TALC SHEET,V7 PEN,FIL | 160510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZEE COMMUNICATION AND ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LEGAL PAPER,A4 PAPER,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 600 PAGES,TALC SHEET,V7 PEN,FIL | 170800.00 | L3 |