Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zila Panchayat Kaushambi Ke Ward Shankhya 23 Kaushambi Aur Newada Ke Beech Vibhinna Sthano Par Semi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANTAK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
862000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amitav Bhushan Mishra
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Panchayat Raj
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADA ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Branded Model : Semi High Mast Pole 9M With 4 Led Flood Lighting Title : Semi High Mast Pole 9M With 4 Led Flood Lighting System 200W Purchase And Complete Installation Work | 27-02-2024 22:16:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANTAK ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 28-02-2024 19:20:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS | Make : high mast with led 200 watt Model : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 27-02-2024 18:23:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Rivanshu Sales | Make : Branded Model : Semi High Mast Pole 9M With 4 Led Flood Lighting Title : Semi High Mast Pole 9M With 4 Led Flood Lighting System 200W Purchase And Complete Installation Work | 27-02-2024 23:10:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MKS Enterprises | Make : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT Model : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 27-02-2024 21:18:37 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : Semi High Mast Pole 9M With 4 Led Flood Lighting Title : Semi High Mast Pole 9M With 4 Led Flood Lighting System 200W Purchase And Complete Installation Work | 28-02-2024 08:45:12 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ZILA PANCHAYAT KAUSHAMBI KE WARD SHANKHYA 23 KAUSHAMBI AUR NEWADA KE BEECH VIBHINNA STHANO PAR SEMI | 862000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Rivanshu Sales | Item Categories : ZILA PANCHAYAT KAUSHAMBI KE WARD SHANKHYA 23 KAUSHAMBI AUR NEWADA KE BEECH VIBHINNA STHANO PAR SEMI | 888825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS | Item Categories : ZILA PANCHAYAT KAUSHAMBI KE WARD SHANKHYA 23 KAUSHAMBI AUR NEWADA KE BEECH VIBHINNA STHANO PAR SEMI | 945500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | RESELLER | HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 5 | ₹ 862000.000 |