Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Pvc Paneling With Installations,Down False Ceiling,Windows Roller Blinds,Electrical Work With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Women and Child Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kipro Enterprises
Contract Value
2536970
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Women And Child Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGESHWARI ASSOCIATES Prop SHRI ANAL CHATURVEDI | Make : SELF Model : White Wash Work Title : White Wash Work | 09-02-2024 15:04:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kipro Enterprises | Make : Homedec Model : Wall PVC Paneling With Installations Title : Wall PVC Paneling With Installations | 14-02-2024 21:05:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Saatvik Business Solutions | Make : Walex Model : Wall PVC Paneling With Installations Title : Wall PVC Paneling With Installations | 14-02-2024 23:10:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Viren Enterprises | Make : FLorex Model : Wall PVC Paneling With Installations Title : Wall PVC Paneling With Installations | 14-02-2024 22:19:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kipro Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Wall PVC Paneling With Installations,Down False Ceiling,Windows Roller Blinds,Electrical Work With | 2536970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Saatvik Business Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Wall PVC Paneling With Installations,Down False Ceiling,Windows Roller Blinds,Electrical Work With | 2657909.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Viren Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Wall PVC Paneling With Installations,Down False Ceiling,Windows Roller Blinds,Electrical Work With | 2707789.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wall PVC Paneling With Installations | Homedec | Wall PVC Paneling With Installations | 3950 | ₹ 1046750.000 |
| Down False Ceiling | Saint Gobin | Down False Ceiling | 1856 | ₹ 460288.000 |
| Windows Roller Blinds | Rolex | Windows Roller Blinds | 486 | ₹ 168642.000 |
| Electrical Work With Material For Four Rooms/Cabins | Kipro | Electrical Work With Material | 1 | ₹ 441860.000 |
| Aluminum Framework Free Standing Partition Panel | Kipro | Aluminum Framework Free Standing Partition Panel | 465 | ₹ 419430.000 |