Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft, Ss410,Part No 81306492201800,Impeller, Cf8 M,Part No 81306492201500,Casing, Ci,Part No 813064
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5151812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD
Contract Value
1435694
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Debasish Kujur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD | - | 24-07-2024 16:47:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : SHAFT, SS410,PART NO-81306492201800,IMPELLER, CF8M,PART NO-81306492201500,CASING, CI,PART NO-813064 | 1435694.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAFT, SS410,PART NO-81306492201800 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58307.000 |
| IMPELLER, CF8M,PART NO-81306492201500 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 538553.000 |
| CASING, CI,PART NO-81306492201001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 521089.000 |
| CASING WEARING RING, CF8M,PART NO-81306492201181 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 106112.000 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE, SS410,PART NO-81306492202100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57614.000 |
| BEARING BRACKET WITH TOP CLAMP, CI,PART NO-813064922027652766 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 52074.000 |
| GLAND SPLIT, CI,PART NO-81306492202310 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15912.000 |
| BEARING END COVER-FE, CI,PART NO-81306492202754 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4280.000 |
| BEARING END COVER-PE, CI,PART NO-81306492202751 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4693.000 |
| LOGGING RING. CI,PART NO-81306492202300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11422.000 |
| THRUST COLLAR, SS304,PART NO-81306492202884 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 906.000 |
| WATER THROWERNEOPRENE RUBBER,PART NO-81306492202070 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1430.000 |
| BEARING HOUSING DE NDE, CI,PART NO-813064922027642761 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21946.000 |
| IMPELLER KEY, SS410,PART NO-81306492203200 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| COUPLING KEY, SS410,PART NO-81306492203250 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 782.000 |
| GLAND PACKING,PART NO-81306492202410 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4696.000 |
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG.,PART NO-81306492202600 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1678.000 |
| SLEEVE NUT-LH, SS410,PART NO-81306492203031 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4804.000 |
| SLEEVE NUT-RH, SS410,PART NO-81306492203032 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4804.000 |
| LOCK NUT, MS,PART NO-81306492203010 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 347.000 |