Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colour Smart Tank,Colour Multifunction,Mono Printer,Colour Mfp,Pendrive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home and Hill Affairs Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4296301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IRIS SYSTEMS
Contract Value
55130
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Partha Roy
Department:
Home And Hill Affairs Department West Bengal
Organisation:
West Bengal Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 18-12-2023 16:31:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 20-12-2023 20:54:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IRIS SYSTEMS | - | 19-12-2023 00:39:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-12-2023 00:53:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRIS SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Colour Smart Tank,Colour Multifunction,Mono Printer,Colour MFP,Pendrive | 55130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Colour Smart Tank,Colour Multifunction,Mono Printer,Colour MFP,Pendrive | 56000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colour Smart Tank | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24680.000 |
| Colour Multifunction | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Mono Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Colour MFP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Pendrive | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8750.000 |