Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ultra Low Humidity Chamber 🌬️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Ultra Low Humidity Chamber. 🔬 📅 Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Testing Capabilities For Defense Equipment. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Ultra Low Humidity Chamber, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Ultra Low Humidity Chamber
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4971897
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 20:08
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCUMAX INDIA Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI-133 Title : ULTRA LOW HUMIDITY CHAMBER 01-06-2024 15:16:56 MII Qualified
2 BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-HC-1200 Title : DEHUMIDIFYING DRY STOTAGE CABINET 03-06-2024 10:28:20 MII MSE Qualified
3 D M INSTRUMENTS Make : ULTRA LOW HUMIDITY CHAMBER Model : DM 405 Title : HUMIDITY CHAMBER 03-06-2024 14:49:38 MII MSE Qualified
4 Jogeshwari Engineering Industries Make : Jogeshwari Engineering Industries Model : ULTRA LOW HUMIDITY CHAMBER Title : ULTRA LOW HUMIDITY CHAMBER 03-06-2024 10:34:37 MII MSE Qualified
5 LABIX INDUSTRIES Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-135 Title : ULTRA LOW HUMIDITY CHAMBER 03-06-2024 14:55:36 MII Qualified
6 M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT Make : ferrotek Model : FE-121 Title : ULTRA LOW HUMIDITY CHAMBER 03-06-2024 11:46:49 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISES Make : Humidry Model : A1B-1200-6 Title : Humidity Controlled Dry cabinet 31-05-2024 17:34:25 MII MSE Qualified
8 M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Make : M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-DRY-5 Title : ULTRA LOW HUMIDITY CHAMBER 01-06-2024 17:18:24 MII MSE Qualified
9 NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSW INDIA Model : NSW-175, HCS-1 Title : ULTRA LOW HUMIDITY CHAMBER 03-06-2024 14:27:55 MII MSE Qualified
10 S B EQUIPMENTS Make : bioTsbe Model : HC-120L Title : ULTRA LOW HUMIDITY CHAMBER 02-06-2024 11:25:08 MII MSE Qualified