Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge Tubes (Falcon Tubes)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J.P.ENTERPRISES
312700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURALABS MED SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DR-1258 Title : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 01-08-2024 16:12:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BR Biochem Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. Model : BCL1050 Title : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes | 16-08-2024 09:44:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | H P SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | Make : HP Scientific Model : Centrifuge tube 50ML Title : Centrifuge tube 50ML | 29-07-2024 23:40:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | HOVERLABS | Make : HOVERLABS Model : HV-FT-301 Title : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge Tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 03-08-2024 14:19:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | J.P.ENTERPRISES | Make : HEMPLAST Model : CENTRIFUGE TUBE 50ML Title : CENTRIFUGE TUBE 50" STERILE" HEMPLAST | 16-08-2024 09:10:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | Make : KALPATRU Model : KALPATRU Title : centrifuge tube | 01-08-2024 15:53:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S M D S BIOTECH | Make : Plastx Model : 180104 Title : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 29-07-2024 15:41:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | OMARK LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : omark Model : OMBS50 Title : Falcon tube | 10-08-2024 17:36:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PALAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge Tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 29-07-2024 13:09:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | PONMANI & CO | Make : Abdos--ABDOS LABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : P10404 Title : Centrifuge Tube 50ml | 16-08-2024 09:29:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES | Make : BTL Research Labs Model : Centrifuge tube -50ml Title : Centrifuge tube -50ml | 27-07-2024 12:32:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SCIENTIFIC INNOVATIONS | Make : Tarson Model : 546041 Title : GEM/2024/B/5197428 | 15-08-2024 20:54:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SERVELL LABSENTIALS | Make : ThermoFisher Scientific Model : LSCT50BS Title : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge Tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 08-08-2024 17:24:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SUBRA SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | Make : TRULINE Model : TLCT-50ML-S Title : TrueLine™ Centrifuge Tubes | 14-08-2024 11:10:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | SUNBEAM GLASS WORKS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 03-08-2024 16:22:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Make : TARSON / HIMEDIA Model : - Title : STERILE POLYPROPYLENE CENTRIFUGE TUBE 50ML | 14-08-2024 18:13:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | The Science House | Make : Tarsons Model : 546041 Title : Centrifuge Tube Sterile 50ml | 13-08-2024 14:25:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.P.ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 312700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 450500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | The Science House | Item Categories : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 453680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Item Categories : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 545900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 555970.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S M D S BIOTECH | Item Categories : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 556500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HOVERLABS | Item Categories : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 767970.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SERVELL LABSENTIALS | Item Categories : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 813020.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SCIENTIFIC INNOVATIONS | Item Categories : Sterile Polypropylene Centrifuge tubes (Falcon Tubes) | 1016010.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRIFUGE TUBE 50" STERILE" HEMPLAST | HEMPLAST | CENTRIFUGE TUBE 50ML | 53000 | ₹ 312700.000 |
Providing and replacement of damaged polypropylene pipes of laboratory at csir-iict, hyderabad.
Providing and replacement of damaged polypropylene pipes of laboratory at csir-iict, hyderabad.
Read moreProcurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreRtps dmeter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Rtps d-meter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Read moreFalcon tubes 50ml sterile,50 ml polypropylene pp tubes for centrifuge sterile,falcon tubes 15ml ste
Read more
15 ml falcon sterile polypropylene tubes for centrifuge,falcon tubes rack for 16 tubes,filter tips
Read more
50ml centrifuge tubes bulk sterile 500 tubes,15ml centrifuge tubes bulk sterile 500 tubes,easy flas
Read more
The rc for falcon tube-pp tubes for centrifuge
The rc for falcon tube-pp tubes for centrifuge
Read moreof your Industry type