Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Filters For Defence 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Filters, Including Air Filters, Oil Filters, Fuel Filters, Fuel Filter Assemblies, And Fuel Filter Assembly Components. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Strategic Procurement And Only The Most Reliable Suppliers Need Apply. Keywords: Automotive Filters, Defence Procurement, Air Filters, Oil Filters, Fuel Filters, Fuel Filter Assembly, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Fuel Filter Assy,Fuel Filter Assy,Air Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919379 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 00:57:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARATHON STORES | - | 28-05-2024 00:07:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sayenjali Overseas | - | 28-05-2024 01:09:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARATHON STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ASSY,FUEL FILTER ASSY,AIR FILTER | 15310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ASSY,FUEL FILTER ASSY,AIR FILTER | 17731.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sayenjali Overseas | Item Categories : AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ASSY,FUEL FILTER ASSY,AIR FILTER | 20646.00 | L3 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura jigani tmc konnapana agrahara and hunasamaranahalli tmc nagarothana ph-04
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura tmc ,jigani tmc ,konnapana agrahara tmc ,and hunasamaranahalli tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type