Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Dual Channel Vibration Analyser (Vibxpert)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3430768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED | Make : PRUFTECHNIK/FLUKE Model : VIB 5.310-2 Title : VIBXPERT II | 28-06-2023 15:42:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Adash - MT Model : A4500 VA5 PRO Title : Vibration Analyzer | 30-06-2023 13:32:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Rokade Rotek India Pvt. Ltd. Model : A6211_Dual Channel Vibration Analyser Title : Procurement of Dual Channel Vibration Analyser | 30-06-2023 13:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S L N S TECHNOLOGIES | Make : UNBRANDED / UNIVERSAL Model : PROCUREMENT OF DUAL CHANNEL VIBRATION ANALYSER Title : PROCUREMENT OF DUAL CHANNEL VIBRATION ANALYSER | 29-06-2023 11:41:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LEONOVA DIAMOND Title : Dual Channel Vibration Analyzer | 29-06-2023 12:21:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF DUAL CHANNEL VIBRATION ANALYSER (VIBXPERT) | 4992000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S L N S TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF DUAL CHANNEL VIBRATION ANALYSER (VIBXPERT) | 6090241.00 | L2 |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type