Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Taper Roller Bearing Assy. Part No. 25 Z665,Bearing Part No. 25 Z901 D1,Single Row Taper Roller Bearin
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3791998
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 06, 2023 01:23
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M.K.ASSOCIATESJ.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD.

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Piyushkumar Upadhyay
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. Make : NTN Model : T-HH932132/HH932#15 Title : NTN TAPER ROLLER BEARING T-HH932132/HH932# 15 25-08-2023 17:09:49 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 M.K.ASSOCIATES Make : TIMKEN Model : HH932132-902A5 BEARING Title : HH932132-902A5 BEARING 19-08-2023 18:01:10 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
3 PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS Make : NSK Model : HH932132/HH932110 Title : Taper Roller Bearing 11-08-2023 15:44:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HH932132-902A5 BEARING TIMKEN HH932132-902A5 BEARING 3 ₹ 517035.000
NTN CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING NU3221AC3 NTN NU3221AC3 3 ₹ 104430.000
22215EAD1 NTN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING NTN 22215EAD1 3 ₹ 13947.600
NTN TAPER ROLLER BEARING 4T-HH228340/HH22# 02 NTN 4T-HH228340/HH22#02 6 ₹ 308121.600
NU215C3 NTN CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING NTN NU215C3 3 ₹ 9876.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise