Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Bid Invitation For Miscellaneous Repair And Maintenance Services ๐ ๏ธ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance Services At Rr Colony (250 D Us), Uri Enclave (350 D Us), Karan Vihar (132 D Us), And 5 Rmc. ๐๏ธ ๐ง Services Required: Miscellaneous Joinery Works Plastering Flooring Periodical Services Repair/Replacement Of Old Aluminum/Batten To Conceal Copper Wiring And Other Miscellaneous Works ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm ๐ต Tender Fee: Inr 500 ๐ฐ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 100,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake The Specified Works. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Miscellaneous Repair, Maintenance Services, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, E In C Branch, Joinery Works, Plastering, Flooring, Copper Wiring, Bidding, Tender, Emd, Delhi Cantonment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge/C 11/2024 25 Repair To Misc Joinery Works, Plastering, Flooring And Periodical Services Including Repair/ Repacement Of Old Alumunium/ Batten To Concealed Copper Wiring And Other Misc Works At Rr Colony (250 D Us), Uri Enclave(350 D Us), Karan Vihar
|
| Description |
Repair To Misc Joinery Works, Plastering, Flooring And Periodical Services Including Repair/ Repacement Of Old Alumunium/ Batten To Concealed Copper Wiring And Other Misc Works At Rr Colony (250 D Us), Uri Enclave(350 D Us), Karan Vihar(132 D Us), 5 Rmc
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_648598_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/C-11/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726098 |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge/c-14/2024-25 repair to certain flooring, plumbing, joineries, sanitary, roof sheets, plastering and etc works including repair/ repacement of old alumunium batten to concealed copper wiring and petty repair and misc works at 1 wec, wee wksp, 48 mv
Repair to certain flooring, plumbing, joineries, sanitary, roof sheets, plastering and etc works including repair/ repacement of old alumunium batten to concealed copper wiring and petty repair and misc works at 1 wec, wee wksp, 48 mvh, uri enclave,
Read moreRepair maint of joinery, flooring, plastering and misc works in offrs md accn at aor of ge sgnr
Repair maint of joinery, flooring, plastering and misc works in offrs md accn at aor of ge sgnr
Read moreSpecial repair including joinery, plastering, distempering and misc works of kv no 1 ishapore under ge (n) kolkata
Special repair including joinery, plastering, distempering and misc works of kv no 1 ishapore under ge (n) kolkata
Read moreRepair maint of joinery, flooring, plastering and misc works in offrs md accn at mil stn sri ganganagar
Repair maint of joinery, flooring, plastering and misc works in offrs md accn at mil stn sri ganganagar
Read moreRepair to flooring plastering joinery and misc works at new hospital area under age br ii of ge bengdubi
Repair to flooring plastering joinery and misc works at new hospital area under age br ii of ge bengdubi
Read moreRepair/maint of joinery, flooring, plastering and misc works in certain jcos/or accn under aor of ge sgnr
Repair/maint of joinery, flooring, plastering and misc works in certain jcos/or accn under aor of ge sgnr
Read moreRepair to certain plumbing, tiling, joinery, sanitary, plastering and other misc works to offrs map accn at fatehgarh cantt
Repair to certain plumbing, tiling, joinery, sanitary, plastering and other misc works to offrs map accn at fatehgarh cantt
Read moreRepairs to certain plumbing, tiling, joinery, sanitary, plastering and other misc works to jcos map accn at fatehgarh cantt
Repairs to certain plumbing, tiling, joinery, sanitary, plastering and other misc works to jcos map accn at fatehgarh cantt
Read moreRepairs to certain plumbing, tiling, joinery, sanitary, plastering and other misc works to ors map accn at fatehgarh cantt
Repairs to certain plumbing, tiling, joinery, sanitary, plastering and other misc works to ors map accn at fatehgarh cantt
Read moreRepairs to wooden joinery, false ceiling,tiling,sanitary fittings,plumbing,plastering and certain misc works at balasore and nilgiri
Repairs to wooden joinery, false ceiling,tiling,sanitary fittings,plumbing,plastering and certain misc works at balasore and nilgiri
Read moreof your Industry type