Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Startor Relay 24 V,Acc Cable,Rep Kit Air Dryer Assy Major,Armature Assy,Armature Assy,Brush Gear Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3640696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 09:12:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2023 08:24:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R TRADING CO. | - | 12-07-2023 23:52:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREESHA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2023 10:02:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SHREE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Startor Relay 24V,Acc Cable,Rep Kit Air Dryer Assy Major,Armature Assy,Armature Assy,Brush gear Ass | 90584.82 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREESHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Startor Relay 24V,Acc Cable,Rep Kit Air Dryer Assy Major,Armature Assy,Armature Assy,Brush gear Ass | 95162.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Startor Relay 24V,Acc Cable,Rep Kit Air Dryer Assy Major,Armature Assy,Armature Assy,Brush gear Ass | 161895.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S R TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Startor Relay 24V,Acc Cable,Rep Kit Air Dryer Assy Major,Armature Assy,Armature Assy,Brush gear Ass | 298299.00 | L4 |