Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Splicing Machine,Fiber Cleaver,Fiber Holder,Fiber Clean Paper,Fiber Connectors
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4588261
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 18:51
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EDUREAL INC - 09-02-2024 15:40:02 MSE Qualified
2 GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-02-2024 08:47:10 MSE Qualified
3 Jayco electronics - 12-02-2024 12:45:57 MSE Disqualified
4 JKIANS - 06-02-2024 22:38:30 MSE Qualified
5 KARAN INDUSTRIES - 12-02-2024 12:10:49 MSE Qualified
6 STAR INFOMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 12:17:45 MSE Disqualified
7 TELOGICA LIMITED - 16-02-2024 13:00:32 MSE Disqualified
8 UNIWAY INFOCOM - 15-02-2024 17:28:15 MSE Disqualified
9 WELLTECH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 16:12:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JKIANS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Splicing Machine,Fiber Cleaver,Fiber Holder,Fiber Clean Paper,Fiber connectors 191300.00 L1
2 EDUREAL INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Splicing Machine,Fiber Cleaver,Fiber Holder,Fiber Clean Paper,Fiber connectors 202620.00 L2
3 WELLTECH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Splicing Machine,Fiber Cleaver,Fiber Holder,Fiber Clean Paper,Fiber connectors 209180.00 L3
4 GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Splicing Machine,Fiber Cleaver,Fiber Holder,Fiber Clean Paper,Fiber connectors 211600.00 L4
5 KARAN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Splicing Machine,Fiber Cleaver,Fiber Holder,Fiber Clean Paper,Fiber connectors 380820.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise