Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Porta Cabin As Per Djb Specifications,Puff Insulated Porta Cabin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Delhi Jal Board (DJB) | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4152030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY
855000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN PREFAB HOMES | Make : Asian Prefab Homes Model : Asian Prefab Homes Title : Portable cabin | 08-11-2023 13:53:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAPEESHA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEDS CAFE Model : KAPEESHA GLOBAL Title : PORTA CABIN | 09-11-2023 21:24:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KMV ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PORTA CABIN Title : PORTA CABIN | 08-11-2023 13:08:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Make : Branded Model : PORTA CABIN AS PER SPECIFICATIONS Title : PORTA CABIN AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 09-11-2023 16:44:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S K L ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : PORTA CABIN Title : PORTA CABIN | 10-11-2023 15:02:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MBS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ek Nayi Soch Model : MBS-PC Title : PORTA CABIN | 10-11-2023 11:18:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Mectronics India | Make : NA Model : PORTA CABIN Title : PORTA CABIN | 08-11-2023 17:57:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAPRO ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PORTA CABIN Title : PORTA CABIN | 08-11-2023 17:24:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : PORTA CABIN | 06-11-2023 14:19:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL WATER SOLUTIONS | Make : UNBRANDID CARBON FILTER Model : UNBRANDID CARBON FILTER Title : CARBON FILTER | 10-11-2023 16:29:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Item Categories : PORTA CABIN AS PER DJB SPECIFICATIONS,PUFF INSULATED PORTA CABIN | 855000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K L ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PORTA CABIN AS PER DJB SPECIFICATIONS,PUFF INSULATED PORTA CABIN | 870000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTA CABIN AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | Branded | PORTA CABIN AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 1 | ₹ 385000.000 |
| PORTA CABIN AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | Branded | PORTA CABIN AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 1 | ₹ 470000.000 |
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreof your Industry type