Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyrone Workstation With Intel Xeon Platinum 8280 Processor 512 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Sharad Bhaialal Hatwar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : Fusionstor i7010 Series Title : Fusionstor i7010 Series Tyrone Workstation with Intel Xeon Platinum 8280 Processor 512 GB | 13-10-2023 13:53:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Workstation DIT400TR-55RL BB3993554 Title : Tyrone Workstation DIT400TR-55RL BB3993554 | 12-10-2023 15:20:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : GPU SuperWorkstation 7049GP-TRT Model : GPU SuperWorkstation 7049GP-TRT Title : GPU SuperWorkstation 7049GP-TRT | 13-10-2023 12:03:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : Tyrone Workstation with Intel Xeon Platinum 8280 Processor 512 GB | - | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type