Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Interactive Panels And Accessories,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2),Smart Podiu
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3734866
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 02:32
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1130 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S Vishal Computors World

Contract Value

2872000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mangal Murti Pathak
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Skill Development Mission

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DEEP TRADERS Make : acer Model : VERITON M200 – H610 Title : Core i5 12500 / H610 / Win 10 Pro / 8GB / 19.5" /3-3-3 01-08-2023 15:42:46 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S S P SYSTEM SERVICES Make : acer Model : VERITON M200 – H610 Title : Core i5 12500 / H610 / Win 10 Pro / 8GB / 19.5" /3-3-3 01-08-2023 16:01:02 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S Vishal Computors World Make : acer Model : VERITON M200 – H610 Title : Core i5 12500 / H610 / Win 10 Pro / 8GB / 19.5" /3-3-3 03-08-2023 15:48:42 Offline upload Qualified
4 S.P. GLOBAL OFFICE EQUIPMENTS Make : acer Model : VERITON M200 – H610 Title : acer Intel Core i5 12500 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 10 Professional 02-08-2023 17:52:29 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S Vishal Computors World Item Categories : Desktop Computers,interactive panels and accessories,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Smart Podiu 2872000.00 L1
2 S P SYSTEMSERVICES Item Categories : Desktop Computers,interactive panels and accessories,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Smart Podiu 3254700.00 L2
3 DEEP TRADERS Item Categories : Desktop Computers,interactive panels and accessories,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Smart Podiu 3681000.00 L3
4 S.P. GLOBAL OFFICE EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : Desktop Computers,interactive panels and accessories,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Smart Podiu 3741440.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
acer Intel Core i5 12500 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 10 Professional acer VERITON M200 – H610 18 ₹ 1053000.000
acer LCD Infrared optical 3840X2160 interactive panels and accessories acer ACER IZ75A 4 ₹ 880000.000
CyberPower Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 1.0 KVA With Warranty of 3 Years CyberPower BU1000E 18 ₹ 99000.000
Smart Podium With OPS Smart Podium With OPS Smart Podium With OPS 4 ₹ 840000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise