Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flp Telephone Set,Flp High Ringer Unit For Connection With Flp Telephone Set,Amplifier With Relay D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4639984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LOKNATH ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1416118
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nasiruddin Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEBABRATA BOSE | - | 22-02-2024 19:42:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOKNATH ENTERPRISE | - | 22-02-2024 19:00:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MURA GHOSH | - | 22-02-2024 19:19:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOKNATH ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP Telephone Set,FLP High Ringer Unit for Connection with FLP Telephone Set,Amplifier with Relay D | 1416118.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MURA GHOSH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP Telephone Set,FLP High Ringer Unit for Connection with FLP Telephone Set,Amplifier with Relay D | 1509338.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEBABRATA BOSE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP Telephone Set,FLP High Ringer Unit for Connection with FLP Telephone Set,Amplifier with Relay D | 1520076.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLP Telephone Set | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 311520.000 |
| FLP High Ringer Unit for Connection with FLP Telephone Set | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 297360.000 |
| Amplifier with Relay Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79060.000 |
| All Call Interfacing Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40120.000 |
| VHF Interfacing Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| Messaging Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40120.000 |
| Bluetooth Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27140.000 |
| Microphone Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| FLP Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| FLP 4 WAY JB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| Non FLP Speaker Horn Speaker 25 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| FLP JB 1 FT by 1 FT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Indoor Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15104.000 |
| Digital EPABX SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 113280.000 |
| Main Distribution Box for EPBAX System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9204.000 |
| Rack Type Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| GSM Device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5546.000 |
| Supply of FLP Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 44604.000 |
| Services - Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49560.000 |