Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Casing Cap 'O' Ring,Striker Housing 'O' Ring,Striker 'O' Ring,Diaphragm,Housing Seal,Housing Rubber
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4049152
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 17:20
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (ace)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 hi tech hydraulics Make : HITECH HYDRAULICS Model : AS PER YOUR ENQUIRY Title : Casing Cap 'O' Ring 27-10-2023 16:46:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAXWORTH RUBBERS PVT LTD Make : MAX Model : STRIKER HOUSING CLOSER RUBBER WASHER Title : STRIKER HOUSING CLOSER RUBBER WASHER 19-10-2023 15:43:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 MY INFINITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MY INFINITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MISPL) Model : 1Casing Cap O Ring Title : 1Casing Cap O Ring 27-10-2023 02:58:43 MII Qualified
4 VETRI ENGINEERING Make : VE Model : Casing cap Title : Casing cap 26-10-2023 17:20:38 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAXWORTH RUBBERS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Casing cap 'O' Ring,Striker housing 'O' ring,Striker 'O' ring,Diaphragm,Housing seal,Housing rubber 96300.00 L1
2 MY INFINITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Casing cap 'O' Ring,Striker housing 'O' ring,Striker 'O' ring,Diaphragm,Housing seal,Housing rubber 384500.00 L2
3 hi tech hydraulics (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Casing cap 'O' Ring,Striker housing 'O' ring,Striker 'O' ring,Diaphragm,Housing seal,Housing rubber 442500.00 L3
4 VETRI ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Casing cap 'O' Ring,Striker housing 'O' ring,Striker 'O' ring,Diaphragm,Housing seal,Housing rubber 505040.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise