Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Scientific Equipment 🔬 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Scientific Equipment To Support Operational And Research Needs. 🧪 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 7:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Millipore Water Filter 💧 Water Bath 🛡️ Water Dispenser Machine 💦 Electronic Balance (30 Kgs) 🔎 Fly Catcher 🕸️ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Millipore Water Filter, Water Bath, Water Dispenser Machine, Electronic Balance, Fly Catcher, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Scientific Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Millipore Water Filter,Water Bath,Water Dispenser Machine,Electronic Balance 30 Kgs,Fly Catcher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPRESSION SOLUTIONS | - | 22-06-2024 16:34:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MASUM ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2024 22:35:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 17:50:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASUM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Millipore Water Filter,Water Bath,Water Dispenser Machine,Electronic Balance 30 Kgs,Fly Catcher | 30000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPRESSION SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Millipore Water Filter,Water Bath,Water Dispenser Machine,Electronic Balance 30 Kgs,Fly Catcher | 200600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Millipore Water Filter,Water Bath,Water Dispenser Machine,Electronic Balance 30 Kgs,Fly Catcher | 208100.00 | L3 |