Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4573941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FIRE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
481390
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO FIREX LLP | Make : AUTOFIREX Model : 4KG SYSTEM Title : Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels | 13-02-2024 11:34:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTOCON ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Pane Title : Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels | 13-02-2024 19:40:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FIRE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY | Make : AGNEE Model : FET/056/HFC/2022 Title : CLEAN AGENT 9 KG (Q3) | 09-02-2024 15:53:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIRE CHEM Model : FIRECHEM Title : Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels | 13-02-2024 11:45:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | USHA FIRE AND SAFETY EQUIPMENTS | Make : KANEX Model : FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM Title : CLEAN AGENT FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM | 13-02-2024 11:40:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels | 519950.17 | L1 |
| 2 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels | 551180.12 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA FIRE AND SAFETY EQUIPMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels | 896950.69 | L3 |
| 4 | AUTO FIREX LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels | 1393208.20 | L4 |
| 5 | AUTOCON ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels | 1572375.24 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLEAN AGENT 9 KG (Q3) | AGNEE | FET/056/HFC/2022 | 1 | ₹ 370300.000 |
| ICT charges for Clean Agent Fire Protection System For Closed Panels | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 111090.000 |
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type