Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Roll Crusher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO.
159300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-DRC-250 Title : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 19-09-2023 15:57:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECOMAN | Make : ECOMAN Model : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER Title : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 05-09-2023 09:18:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER ( Q3) | 19-09-2023 15:10:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LABINDIA Model : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER RC300 Title : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER RC300 | 15-09-2023 16:12:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINETRACK Model : MINETRACK Title : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER 0.25 TPH | 19-09-2023 11:45:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRECISION BALANCE (INDIA) | Make : PBI Model : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER ( Q3 ) Title : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER ( Q3) | 18-09-2023 11:22:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Science Industries | Make : Pintech engineering and equipments Model : PEE-12B Title : DOUBLE ROLLER CRUSHER | 19-09-2023 16:17:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO. | Make : SGS Model : MEC-398 Title : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 18-09-2023 17:34:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | Make : SKL Minerals Model : SKL-DRC-300x200 Title : Double Roller Crusher. | 19-09-2023 14:47:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO.(MII) | Item Categories : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 159300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISION BALANCE (INDIA) (MII) | Item Categories : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 413000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECOMAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 554600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 628119.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 693061.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 885000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | 932000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUBLE ROLL CRUSHER | SGS | MEC-398 | 1 | ₹ 159300.000 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreJaw crusher,double roll crusher/ secondary jaw crusher,hammer mill/ crusher,laboratory pulveriser
Read more
of your Industry type