Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ofc Repair Kit (Otdr 27, Splicing Machine 46, Ofc Jointing Kit 1300)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4089765
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 25, 2023 18:19
End Date
Expired 25/12/2023

Expired 983 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANDA TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AISHWARYA TECHNOLOGIES AND TELECOM LIMITED Model : ATL -1315 Title : OTDR 21-12-2023 16:19:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 BETTER POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Aishwarya Technologies & Telecom Limited Model : OTDR Title : OTDR 22-12-2023 15:52:21 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S DIGITAL NET WORK Make : STAR Model : OFC Repair Kit (OTDR-27, Splicing Machine-46, OFC Title : OFC Repair Kit (OTDR-27, Splicing Machine-46, OFC Jointing Kit-1300) ( Q3) 25-12-2023 10:31:21 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
4 NAV FIBRO PLASTICS Make : Nav Fibro Plastics Model : NFP/OJC/001,ATL-1315C,Splice master 80s Title : OFC Repair Kit (OTDR-27, Splicing Machine-46, OFC Jointing Kit-1300) 22-02-2024 13:14:11 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
5 STAR INFOMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STAR Model : OFC Repair Kit (OTDR-27, Splicing Machine-46, OFC Title : OFC Repair Kit (OTDR-27, Splicing Machine-46, OFC Jointing Kit-1300) (Q3) 25-12-2023 10:03:42 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
6 TELOGICA LIMITED Make : ATTL Model : OFC Repair Kit Title : OFC Repair Kit (OTDR, Splicing Machine, OFC Jointing) 21-12-2023 17:26:39 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise