Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRINCE ENGINEERING
542800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. MARKETING | Make : CHAPATI PRINCE Model : CPH3-1000 SS Title : Chapati Making Machine | 06-02-2024 21:45:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | aart hotel consultancy & supply services | Make : Roti Making Machine 1000 per hr Model : Roti making machine 1000 chapati per hr Title : Roti Making Machine | 05-02-2024 14:36:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS | Make : KITCHEN BHARTI Model : KC-1203 FACM Title : ROTI MAKING MACHINE | 22-02-2024 19:02:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEOKALI (DEW) Model : DEW-S001 Title : DEOKALI SEMI AUTOMATIC CHAPATI MAKING MACHINE | 23-02-2024 11:52:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DHARTI INDUSTRIES | Make : Platinum Model : Platinum Title : Chapati Making Machine | 22-02-2024 15:24:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-RMM-1000 Title : ROTI / CHAPATI MAKING MACHINE | 20-02-2024 18:22:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | EQUIPCARE INDIA | Make : equipcare india Model : EC SA 1000 Title : Chapati Making Machine | 19-02-2024 20:47:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | FI WAY ENTERPRISES | Make : jackson Model : Chapati Making Machine Title : Chapati Making Machine | 23-02-2024 10:44:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : Chapati Making Machine Model : Chapati Making Machine Title : Chapati Making Machine | 23-02-2024 11:49:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | J B EQUIPMENTS | Make : J B EQUIPMENTS Model : CRM1 Title : Chapati Making Machine | 23-02-2024 11:10:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | jay khodiyar industries | Make : JAY KHODIYAR INDUSTRIES Model : JKI-CMM-1000H Title : Chapati Making Machine (Q3 | 23-02-2024 11:46:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | JK'S ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : JK-1312 Title : Chapati Making Machine | 23-02-2024 11:02:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | KALAM KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Make : JDC Model : JDC Title : Chapati Making Machine | 15-02-2024 11:25:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : JDC Model : JDC Title : Chapati Making Machine | 22-02-2024 14:46:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TENDER MAKE / SIMILAR Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Chapati Making Machine | 23-02-2024 10:44:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | PRINCE ENGINEERING | Make : PRINCE ENGINEERING Model : PEES001 Title : EQUIPMENT SUPPLY | 19-02-2024 12:00:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK'S ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 542800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRINCE ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 624000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 632620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EQUIPCARE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 640000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | jay khodiyar industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 646000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DHARTI INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 700000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | J B EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 755200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | A.S. MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 933254.92 | L8 |
| 9 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 944295.00 | L9 |
| 10 | LAXMI ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 1074200.00 | L10 |
| 11 | aart hotel consultancy & supply services (MII) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 1085000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 1089140.00 | L12 |
| 13 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 1145000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | DUO MACHINES CORPS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapati Making Machine,Dough Ball Cutting Machine | 1350000.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIPMENT SUPPLY | PRINCE ENGINEERING | PEES001 | 2 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| DOUGH CUTTING MACHINE | PRINCE ENGINEERING | PE003 | 1 | ₹ 70800.000 |
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreProviding & supplying & installation of cookies making unit at masarakal village in devadurga taluk of raichur district
Providing & supplying & installation of cookies making unit at masarakal village in devadurga taluk of raichur district
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type